Korean Artists Association of Hawaii

***하와이 한인 미술협회***

 

Home ] Up ]

 

 

THE 15TH KOREAN CHILDREN’S ART CONTEST

15 하와이 한인 어린이 미술대회 수상자 명단

 전시장소호놀룰루 시청 코트 야드 전시실

 Exhibition: Honolulu City Hall Courtyard Gallery (August 8-21, 2006)

수상작 전시 날자-2006 8 8 8 21일까지

 

심사위원- 죠지 울라드

Juror: George Woollard, Honolulu Academy of Art Center Instructor

 리셉션-2006 8 8 오후 530 부터 730분까지

 Award Ceremony: August 8, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

대상  Grand Prize

Hong, Justin 홍동규 Salt Lake Elementary   K (유치원)

P-K (프리스쿨에서 유치원생 그룹)

1 ( 1st place) 없음 (none)  
2 (2nd place) Chong, Karyn Hannah정혜나  Blessed Marianne Cope Preschool   P    
3 3rd place Hong, Suk Hyun

홍석현  

Salt Lake Elementary    K  
<장려상>

Honorable M

Jeong, Min Kyu

정민규   

Salt Lake Elementary  
Honorable M Kong, Ha Young

공하영 

Lincoln Elementary     
Honorable M Park, Paul

박태건  

 Queen Kaahumanu Elementary  K
Honorable M Son, Eugene

손유진  

Waikele Elementary    
<입선> Kim, Grace     Central Union Church Preschool  P
  Kim, Samuel      5 year (5살)
  Lee, Louis     5 year
  Uwabo, Hannah  United Methodist Church Preschool  P
  Choi, Andrew   Ala Wai Elementary  K
  Chong, Kevin Joon Noelani Elementary   K
  Chae, Byung Hun    Salt Lake Elementary  K
  Ham, Jaeyun  UH Lab School  K
  Kapinus, Emily Ann St. Anthony Parish K
  Kim, You Jin     Ala Wai Elementary K
  Lee, Jamie Hawaii Baptist Academy K
  Lee, Jenica Queen Kaahumanu Elementary K
  Lee, Kyle  Redhill Elementary  K
  Otani, Andrew   Kahala Elementary   K
  Sung, Uriel B.   Punahou School K

 Grade 1-3 (1학년- 3학년)

1 1st place Kim, Young Jae

김영재  

Salt Lake Elementary 1 
2 2nd place Cho, Jonathan

조지훈  

 Kuhio Elementary  3 
3 3rd place Chae, Grace

최은혜

Lunalilo Elementary 1
3 3rd place Kim, Jin

김진경  

 St. Patrick School  1 
<장려상>

Honorable M

Chong, Jenny

정제니  

Salt Lake Elementary  2
Honorable M Hwang, Ryan

황민혁

Kahala Elementary  2 
Honorable M Joo, Samuel Jefferson Elementary 2
Honorable M Park, Jennifer D.

박다인 

Wilson Elementary  2 
Honorable M Ryu, Michelle

 류해리

Kuhio Elementary 2
Honorable M Shin, Christina

신윤조 

Kahala Elementary 2
Honorable M Chang, Joseph J.

장지인  

Hokulani Elementary 3
Honorable M Kim, Benjamin

김유신 

Kahala Elementary   3 
Honorable M Kim, Dong Min

김동민

Noelani Elementary 3
Honorable M Manalo, Elisha Our Redeemer Lutheran  3
Honorable M Yu, Catherine

유하림 

Noelani Elementary  3
<입선> Fulbright, Lee-Won  Ahuimanu Elementary 1
  Hong, Na-Yun Salt Lake Elementary   1
  Hyun, Michael  Lincoln Elementary School 1
  Koo, Na Eun  Kauluwela Elementary    1
  Nakashima, Ali S.Y. Waiau Elementary 1
  Noh, Caleb   St. Patrick School  1
  Schlack, Nicole Ahuimanu Elementary 1
  Son, Ha Il   Waialae Elementary  1
  Tirbak, Troy Our Redeemer Lutheran   1
  Jang, So Hye     Lunalilo Elementary  2
  Johnson, Richard   Waiau Elementary 2
  Ka, Lily   Pauoa Elementary 2
  Kim, Hyang Ki  Ivy    Ala Wai Elementary  2
  Kim, Rebecca Lincoln Elementary 2
  Lee, Edward Princess Kaiulani Elementary    2
  Lee, Kevin Keolu Elementary 2
  Lee, Noelle  Manoa Elementary 2
  Morikubo, Kailee Mililani Ike Elementary 2
  Oh, Helen   Hahaione Elementary 2
  Park, Juyon  Queen Kaahumanu 2
  Son, Dong Ha Waialae Elementary  2
  Cha, Yun Hee St. Patrick Elementary  3
  Choi, Zeno AlaWai Elementary 3
  Jang, So Hyun Lunalilo Elementary 3
  Kim, Lydia Lincoln Elementary 3
  Ko, Peter    Manoa Elementary  3
  Lee, David   Hawaii Baptist Academy   3
  Lee, Michelle J Kahala Elementary 3
  Shin, Celia M.K Wilson Elementary  3
  Yi, Jonathan J.H.                                Ala Wai Elementary                           3
  Na, Sumin Kuhio Elementary 3

  Grades 4-6 (4학년- 6학년)

11st place Kim, Robin

김태현    

Waikiki Elementary  6th
22nd place Kim, Janal Minji 

  김민지

Redhill    Elementary  6th
33rd place Shin, Hannah

신성희

Queen Kaahumanu Elementary    5th
<장려상>

Honorable M

Choe, Candace Lunalilo Elementary  5th 
Honorable M Lee, Daven

이태형 

Star of the Sea  5th
Honorable M Lee, Sean

이성용

Redhill Elementary    5th 
Honorable M Morikubo, Naomi Mililani Ike Elementary  5th 
Honorable M Oh, Jane 오보람  Wilson Elementary   5th
Honorable M Rau, Shannon Jihae

라우, 지혜

Hanalani Elementary     5th  
Honorable M Chong, Tiffany

정영하 

Waiau     Elementary                                                    6th  
Honorable M Chong, Troy

정원배                   

Salt Lake Elementary   6th  
<입선> Cho, Jennifer Queen Kaahumanu Elementary   4th
  Chong, Jamie  Salt Lake Elementary  4th
  Ha, Jennifer   Noelani Elementary  4th
  Hur, Christina  Honolulu Waldorf School  4th
  Hwang, Allison Kahala Elementary  4th
  Kim, Jane    Hickam Elementary 4th
  Kim, Hak Jun Hahaion Elementary 4th
  Kim, Yookyung  Salt Lake Elementary 4th
  Lee, Kelly Manoa Elementary 4th
  Moon, Dae Han  Lincoln Elementary  4th
  Moon, Min Guk Lincoln Elementary  4th
  Oh, Alina   Ala Wai Elementary 4th
  Okumura, Scott B.  Wilson Elementary 4th
  Nakashima, Lyn J.Y.  Waiau Elementary    4th
  Zhang, Sarah   Maryknoll School 4th
  Shin Erica    Kahala Elementary  4th
  Shin, Hanah Manoa Elementary   4th
  Shin, Louis Queen Kaahumanu Elementary 4th
  Tsukano, Dustin  Noelani Elementary 4th
  Youn, Janathan Queen Kaahumanu Elementary  4th
  Yu, Janet  Lincoln Elementary 4th
  Chae, Ji Hye  Salt Lake Elementary  5th
  Chong, Julie Salt Lake Elementary 5th
  Geray, Maria   Royal Elementary  5th
  Hyun, Brian  Lincoln Elementary  5th
  Johnson, Sarah   Waiau Elementary 5th
  Kim, Dan Bee Katalina  Hokulani Elementary   5th
  Kim, Songha  Lincoln Elementary 5th
  Lee, Jenny   Manoa Elementary 5th
  Okimoto, Brian Hawaii Mission School 5th
  Park, Song Ki   Wilson Elementary 5th
  Sung, Eugene   Kahala    Elementary     5th
  Shin, Joanne Kahala    Elementary 5th
  Suh, Emily  Lincoln Elementary 5th
  Yamaguchi, Brandon Moanalua Elementary  5th
  Kang, Jonathan Jarrett Intermediate 6th
  Kim, Clare Hickam Elementary 6th
  Kim, Iris   Kahala Elementary 6th
  Kim, Ye-In  Noelani Elementary 6th
  Lee, A Young  Jefferson Elementary  6th
  Lee, Cynthia  St. Patrick School  6th
  Lee, Ji Young Jefferson Elementary 6th
  Lee, Kyungsoo Central Intermediate 6th
  Lee, Nikita  Star of the Sea 6th
  Oak, Joomyung Star of the Sea   6th
  Om, Ah Lim Washington Intermediate  6th
  Ro, Seul Gi Redhill Elementary 6th
  Yi, Esther Hae Jin  Stevenson Intermediate  6th
  Yu, Ha Young   Noelani Elementary  6th

 Grade 7-12

11st place Chang, Eunice J.

장지혜

Iolani School  8th 
22nd place Kim, Sharon

김인경  

Hawaii Mission School 8th 
33rd place Park, Sun Young박선영  St. Francis Assisi 10th
<장려상>

Honorable M

Bae, Woori

배우리 

Punahou School  8th
 Honorable M Arakawa, Ji-yun K.

김지연

Leilehua High  9th
Honorable M Park, Ah Reum

박아름

Moanalua High 10th 
<입선>      
  Chong, Daniel  Maryknoll School   7th
  Kajiwara, Kelli K Washington Intermediate 7th
  Kim, Bobby   Stevenson Intermediate 7th
  Kim, Grace  Mililani Intermediate 7th
  Ko, Jayne  Stevenson Intermediate      7th
  Lee, Christina Stevenson Intermediate  7th
  Okumura, Shawn Kaimuki Intermediate  7th
  Shin, John     Kaimuki Intermediate  7th
  Ka, Ivy  Kuwananakoa Intermediate 8th
  Kim, Angela Minji Kaimuki Intermediate 8th
  Iijima, Michelle   Word of Life 9th
  Kinoshita, Mitsuo  Iolani School  9th
  Shin, Jasmin Midpacific Intermediate 7th

 

Send mail to annalimhawaii@gmail.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 07/22/15